Friday, October 17, 2008

Closer to Fine...



rambled thoughts tossed on screen...

two mornings ago.. i woke to hear the last line of the song Closer to Fine by the Indigo Girls...if you know me...you may not know that they are very dear to me..their music has saved my life...they were introduced me right after my father died and it was their words that saw me through because back then i was Completely incapable of reaching out or speaking of my pain or god forbid asking of help..and never mind crying..Not allowed!

so the last line ..the first thing i heard to start my day was..
"The closer I am to fine" which jolted me right up out of bed with a content smile on my face...cuz its true... and i am!!
(lyrics http://www.lyricsfreak.com/i/indigo+girls/closer+to+fine_20067293.html)
(video http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RY1Bl4nfpdA)

i have been having an amazing past month...busy busy, fun fun fun... and i have been working on my heart like a mad woman... and reaping insane benefits...i swear WRITE out your intentions carry them with you and the shit works...And NO i do not mean to avoid the bad or the hard work or the harder side of life..fuck you have to go there...you HAVE to work and fucking hard!! but i believe...the more you give the more you get ..so i am trying and doing really good at it..to not Dwell on the bad or of what i may not have but look at it differently and how i can learn and benefit and change my pov on it...
..
god i am rattling...stick with me..or don't...

so the other night i had gone to bed kinda off.. i had received an email that night that caused me to cry. i read it again..i cried less, then i read it again and didn't cry at all. then i went through some of my digital images of that person... i cried some more..then sighed with relief and then deleted some images as well. (things in three!) then i went to bed like i said feeling kinda off but not bad..then i woke to "The closer I am to fine"

and it so where i am and so about me... right now.. i am soo happy to be me, to be where i am, to be doing what i am doing, to be feeling all the i am feeling.. i do believe that the depths of my sorrows this past year have exponentially increased the capacity of my joy and happiness... whoa! talk about overwhelming.. i went really deep i tell ya! but damn its amazing out here!!

i feel bigger than myself ..like my energy feels as if it extends from my vessel, like i can feel it outwardly from my body because there is so much of it...and how i feel like i want to scream at times because its this building pressure in me that i just need to release and that i want to share and how i try to push it out to the world or push into others i care about...i have done it with some friends! my body literally tingles when it happens..like i am vibrating at a higher frequency than normal!! do they feel it? not sure.. but i do!!

so yea ...closer to fine.. man i sound like a hippy, i feel a hippy...shit i am a hippy but if this what a true hippy sounds and feel and is like ..FUCK YEA!

and all the good as well as the bad... is what it is... perspective helps, time helps distance helps..i am not saying i am immune cuz i am not yet..!!but i am learning and moving and growing stronger daily..in my heart, my soul and my body.. which...just encourages me to do and learn and push and discover even MORE...

more more!!

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

Lunch with 2 amazing Cunts

Women like these two are so the reason why i am happy i have relationships with women after so many years of being leery of women as friends!
Cunts are we!! Cunts unite!


this was so cute..Lib selling Athena teas...



















this was the last image of lunch though it loaded on top...whatever scroll down..oh and i see mimi too! (i think this pic of us!! )
















some ice cream worker boy took this image of us!













and this one!













lib being silly athena confused?











our first image of the day...














athena very happy thinking of...

Labels: ,

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

bursting at every seem!!

i love ....i love that i am sooo far out of the clouds (i was so far in the dark ones this past year) ..or should i say in them now(but they are all white and light and fluffy)...i am so glad that it all worked out (!) and that i am better and stronger and happier...but mostly that i feel LOVE again.. i just got all teared by that but i Mean it.... i was full of it before (oh god was i but it was new and i didn't know what to expect so i leap with out any consideration..do i regret it..i did for a bit..but i don't any longer) ...and now i feel it like i never have...and due to so many amazing people from my past and from my present and from my right NOW!!

oh how i wish i could just scream...most the times i just have to swirl the energy back inside or just push it out as hard as i can...which means i am usually running or jumping or squirming or shaking to move it in and through and out and beyond...and if you know me ..you have probably seen me do this...and wondered what the hell i was doing...well that was it!.

i have heard people comment on it or how i act and i am out of control but in a good way...and its at those moments that i am bursting..BURSTING ..and i cant talk fast enough to explain it to them or if i tried they would not get it anyways....some grin like they do and god i hope they do..and if i get an ounce of them getting it i usually grab them and hug them so i can get and give from them right then and there. or they would just like at me like i am crazy and that is usually when i run away to share the burst with as many as i can cuz i know i am overwhelming and tapping that person....or scaring the living day lights of them!! doe that makes since to you...

sure it looks like i am on hard drugs at those moments but you know what...there is NOT a drug on this planet that has ever or will ever match these moments ..can you tell i am having one and trying to put it to words so i can capture it and get it out there...ahahahah...for they are complete joy and bliss!! god i just wish i could bring all the people i love along for the trip too!!

tell me, explain to me..if this happens to you WHAT does it feel like for you..i wanna know i wanna share... i wanna bask together!! ahahah i so need to go outside and scream!!